Award Winners and Sponsors


UA3MIF VLADIMIR TRISHIN EU A. SO-MB-CW-LP Sponsored by Nautilus Contest Club - YR1A

UA5C Alexandr N. Gimanov EU B. SO-MB-CW-HP Sponsored by YO9HP

RA3Y Scherbakov Vladimir EU C. SO-MB-SSB-LP Sponsored by YO4RDW

IZ3SQW MIRKO FILADI EU D. SO-MB-SSB-HP Sponsored by YO9HP

UN9L PAUL KUKUSHKIN AS E.SO-MB-MX-LP Awarded by Radioclubul "Radu Bratu" 

UA4PN Kulikov Gennady I. EU F.SO-MB-MX-HP Sponsored by Nautilus Contest Club - YR1A

9A3B IVO NOVAK EU G. SO-SB-MX-3,5MHz Sponsored by YO2DFA

LY7M Algirdas Uzdonas EU G. SO-SB-MX-7MHz Sponsored by YO2MBA

S51DX JANEZ CELARC EU G. SO-SB-MX-14MHz Sponsored by YO2LLG

UN9GD Victor A. Kirienko AS G. SO-SB-MX-21MHz Sponsored by YO2RR

UA1AFT Vasily V. Podkovalnikov EU G. SO-SB-MX-28MHz Sponsored by YO2LYN

RF9C Ekaterinburg Radioclub AS H. MOST-MB-MX + TOP ASIA Awarded by Radioclubul "Radu Bratu" 

SQ9ORQ Przemyslaw Balcerzak EU I. YN Sponsored by Nautilus Contest Club - YR1A

EA8AVK Felix Pardilla AF TOP AFRICA Sponsored by Nautilus Contest Club - YR1A

LX7I  Philippe, Andy & Alex EU TOP EUROPE Sponsored by Nautilus Contest Club - YR1A

NY3A Steve E Sluz NA TOP NORTH AMERICA Sponsored by Nautilus Contest Club - YR1A

YD1DDB Edwin Agustiana OC TOP OCEANIA Sponsored by Nautilus Contest Club - YR1A

PY4HO Fábio Dias dos Santos SA TOP SOUTH AMERICA Sponsored by Nautilus Contest Club - YR1A


YO5AIR    Takacs Carol                                                        BH           YO-SO-AB-CW-LP     Trofeu oferit de sponsor 
YO8DOH Stefan Mancas SV YO-SO-AB-CW-HP Trofeu oferit de sponsor
YO3BY Alexandrescu Ioan PH YO-SO-AB-SSB-LP Trofeu oferit de sponsor
YO3CZW Mitrut Marius GL YO-SO-AB-SSB-HP Cupă sponsorizată de YO HD DX Antena
YO8XXX Balica Marian Alexandru SV YO-SO-AB-MX-LP Medalie AUR + tricou campion oferite de F.R.R.
YO9AGI Mircea Badoiu DB YO-SO-AB-MX-LP Medalie ARGINT oferita de F.R.R.
YO2CJX Gil Virgil Nesteriuc CS YO-SO-AB-MX-LP Medale BRONZ  oferita de F.R.R.
YP9W Pitigoi Ionut DB YO-SO-AB-MX-HP Medalie AUR + tricou campion  oferite de F.R.R.
YQ6A Jozsef Bartok CV YO-SO-AB-MX-HP Medalie ARGINT  oferita de F.R.R.
YO3APJ Adrian Sinitaru PH YO-SO-AB-MX-HP Medale BRONZ  oferita de F.R.R.
YR1C Radu Cornel & Tebeica Tiberiu CT YO-MOST-AB-MX Medalii AUR + tricouri campion  oferite de F.R.R.
YR9R Rabinca Dan & Sorin Nicolaescu GR YO-MOST-AB-MX Medalii ARGINT  oferita de F.R.R.
YP5A Mircea Crisan & Attila Tokos  BN YO-MOST-AB-MX Medalii BRONZ  oferita de F.R.R.
YO8RHM Mihai Mugurel BT YO-SO-SB-MX-10 Trofeu sponsorizat de YO3JW
YP3A Dinca Nicolae BU YO-SO-SB-MX-15 Trofeu oferit de sponsor
YO9HP Alex Panoiu PH YO-SO-SB-MX-20 Trofeu oferit de sponsor
YO5AJR Nicolae Iuliu Nemeth MM YO-SO-SB-MX-40 Trofeu oferit de sponsor
YO2AQB Adrian Kelemen TM YO-SO-SB-MX-80 Trofeu sponsorizat de YO2DFA

YP9W Ionut Pitigoi a realizat cel mai mare scor YO obtinand TROFEUL "MIHAIL MATEESCU YO3CTK" oferit de YO3JR